Teaching Faculty

 

Kindergarten Faculty

Mrs. Dreama Wilson

Mrs. Lois Carper

Mrs. Jennifer Kelley

Mrs. Sally Savidge

Mrs. Cindy Bahr

Mrs. Jennifer Holbrook

K4

K5

Kindergarten Assistant

Kindergarten Assistant

Kindergarten Assistant

Kindergarten Front Desk

 

 

 

Elementary Faculty

 

Grade Level Teachers

Mrs. Angela Burge

Mrs. Coreen Forloine

Mrs. Janice Freeman

Mrs. Melanie Ward

Miss Erika Cullum

Mrs. Beth Bueche’

Mrs. Jennifer Kline

 

Grade 1

Grade 1 (assistant)

Grade 2

Grade 3

Grade 4

Grade 5

Grade 6

 

 Elementary Special Education

Mrs. Tammy Condict
Mrs. Natalie Barto, Miss Brook Fletcher
Elementary Director
 

Specialists

Mr. Wes Peters

Mrs. Ruth Peters

Mrs. Natalie Eshleman

Mrs.  Andri-Ellen Peters

Mrs. Lucille Hahn

Mrs. Cheri Lefever

Mrs. Lydia Olinger

Mrs. Nadia Dardón

Mrs. Tammy Condict

Mrs. Lois Carper

Miss Sarah Bahr

Music Ed, Concert Band, Vocal Choirs

Music Education, Fine Arts Director

Private Music Lessons

Private Music Lessons

Elementary Librarian

Physical Education

Foreign Language (German)

Foreign Language (Spanish), Art Instruction

Art Instruction

Dramatic Production,

Computer Instruction

 

 

Middle Level and High School Faculty

Miss Sarah Bahr

Mrs. Patti Ballard Mr.

Miles Carper

Mrs. Tammy Condict

Mrs. Nadia Dardón

Mrs. Ruth Edwards

Mr. Adam Eshleman

Mr. Brad Fleming

Mrs. Melissa Hahn

Mrs. Cheri Lefever

Mrs. Meredith Kondilas

Mrs. Penny McKnight

Mrs. Lydia Olinger

Mrs. Jill Peregino

Mr. Wes Peters

Dr. Lloyd Scarborough

Mrs. Sarah Simon

Mr. John Slack

Mr. Jerry Slonaker

Mrs. Ada Stambaugh

Mrs. Susie Williams

 

Computer Instruction

High School Special Education Director

Administrative Assistant, High School, Dramatic Production

Art, Special Education Directo

Spanish I, II, III, IV, EL. Art

Purchasing and Support

Bible

History, 9th Grade English

High School Library, Finance

Health & Physical Ed, Athletic Director

Life Science, Earth Science, Geography, Computer

10-12 English, Yearbook & Media Production

German I, II, III, IV, Special Events

Chemistry, Physics, Algebra I, Consumer Finance, IT Team Leader

Concert Band, Vocal Choir, Music Theory

Intro. to Engineering

Advanced Math, SAT Math Prep, Accounting 1

7th – 8th Grade English and Social Studies, Physical Science

Sr. High Bible, Cycle-Biblical Worldview

Biology I, II, Enviro. Science, Envirothon

Jr. High Math, Physical Education

 

 

 Support Service Staff

 

Accounting and Payroll

Mr. Shane Burge

Mrs. Melissa Hahn

Director of Finance

Finance Secretary/Admissions

 

Secretarial/Administrative Staff

Mrs. Vanessa Fletcher

Mrs. Krista Richardson

Mr. Jonathan Peters

Mrs. Ruth Edwards

Mr. Miles Carper

Elementary Secretary, School Nurse

Elementary Secretary, School Nurse

RBC Admin. Assistant

Purchasing and Clerical Support

Administrative Assistant

 

Nursing Staff

Mrs. Vanessa Fletcher

Mrs. Krista Richardson

School Nurse

School Nurse

 

Instructional and Clerical Assistants

Mrs. Jessica Coomes

Mrs. Ruth Edwards

Mrs. Jen Holbrook

Elementary Support

High School Support

PTF President

 

School Promotion and Advertising

Mrs. Donna Sichette
Marketing/Webmaster
 

Buildings and Grounds

Mr. Rodger Williams

Jonathan Schneider

Mrs. Verla Evans

Director of Buildings and Grounds

Building and Grounds

Custodial

 

Transportation

Mr. Karl Myers

Dr. Lloyd Scarborough

Mr. Wade LeMaire

Mr. Adam Eshelman

Mr. Wesley Peters

Miles Carper

Director of Transportation

Bus Maintenance

Driver

Driver

Driver

Driver